EREMO PRIVATE HOSPITAL

Cardiac, motor and neuromotor rehabilitation

Facility with certified quality system
image
deenit
 

cookie policy

cookie policy

eremoarco.it

The use of cookies by the owner of this website,CASA DI CURA EREMO DI ARCO s.r.l. sede legale Via XXI Aprile, 1 – 38062 ARCO (TN), is governed by the Privacy Policy of the same company. For all information required by art. 13 of the Privacy Code.

What are cookies?

Cookies are data created by a server and then stored in text files on computer hard disks or any device used to access the Internet (smartphones, tablets, etc). They enable the collection of information on the user’s navigation of the website.

Cookies can be stored permanently on your computer and have a variable duration (persistent cookies), but can also disappear upon closing the browser or be of limited duration (session cookies).
Cookies can be installed by the site you are visiting (first-party cookies) or can be installed by other websites (third-party cookies).

Types and purposes of cookies used

– Technical cookies

These first-party cookies are used to ensure and facilitate normal site navigation and enable site functionalities (e.g. authentication for access to restricted areas, saving products in the shopping cart, remembering certain selection criteria such as language, etc.) and to collect certain aggregate (anonymous) information on users.

– Analytical cookies

These cookies are used to collect information on use of the site by users (number of visitors, pages viewed, time spent on the site etc.).

– – Profiling cookies – Social media

These third party cookies allow users to interact with social networks (Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Vimeo, etc.) and in particular to share site content through these channels.

The features of the cookies used on the site are shown in the tables below.

Nome Tipo Famiglia Descrizione Titolare Dominio Durata Informativa
_icl_current_language Tecnico \ Cookie automatico che deriva dal linguaggio di programmazione utilizzato per il progetto. Prima o terza parte eremoarco.it sessione Permette di analizzare l’utilizzo del sito, da parte degli utenti, per l’identificazione lingua del browser dell’utente per determinare la lingua da visualizzare sul web .
_icl_visitor_lang_js
_ga Tecnico Analytics Permette di analizzare
l’utilizzo del sito, da parte degli utenti, per migliorarne contenuti e
servizi
Google eremoarco.it 2 anni Puoi trovare maggiori
informazioni sulla raccolta e l’utilizzo di questi dati
qui https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage#gajs
Per una panoramica sul trattamento della privacy da parte di Google, visita
questa pagina http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html
Per
disattivare Google Analytics, visita questa pagina http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout
_gat 10 minuti

 

Managing cookie preferences

Upon accessing any page of the site, a banner appears containing a brief statement. Continuing navigation by accessing other areas of the site or selecting an item (e.g. an image or a link), you consent to the use of cookies. Consent to the use of cookies is recorded with a "technical cookie".
You can learn about policies and how to disable third-party cookies by clicking on the links under "Additional information" in the tables above.
Finally, you can oppose the storage of cookies on your hard drive by configuring your web browser to disable cookies. Below are the procedures given by the major browsers:

 

– Internet Explorer

1. Open Internet Explorer;

2. Click on “Tools” and then “Internet Options”

3. Select the “Privacy” tab and move the mouse slider to the privacy level you want to set (up to block all cookies or down to allow all of them);

4. Then click on “OK”.

– Google Chrome

1. Open Google Chrome;

2. Click on “Tools”;

3. Select “Settings” and then “Advanced settings”;

4. Select “Content settings” under “Privacy”;

5. In the “Cookies” tab you can deselect cookies, and save preferences

– Firefox

1. Open Firefox;

2. Press the “Alt” key on the keyboard;

3. In the toolbar at the top of the browser, select “Tools” and then “Options”;

4. Then select the “Privacy” tab;

5. Go to “History” and then “Use custom settings”;

6. Deselect “Accept cookies from websites” and save preferences.

– Opera

1. Open Opera;

2. Click on “Settings” in your browser menu and select “Settings”;

3. Select “Quick preferences”;

4. Deselect “Enable cookies”;

– Safari

1. Open Safari;

2. Choose “Preferences” in the toolbar, then select the “Security” panel in the dialogue box that follows;

3. In the “Accept Cookies” section you can specify if and when Safari should save cookies from websites. For more information click on the Help button (labelled with a question mark);

4. For more information about cookies that are stored on your computer, click on “Show Cookies”.

After this operation, however, some functions of the web pages may fail to perform correctly.

Your rights

You may at any time request information on the processing of your personal data or obtain the updating, correction or extension of the data; obtain the cancellation, anonymisation or blocking of any data in breach of the law and oppose the processing of your data in accordance with art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 reproduced in full following this policyTo exercise your rights you may contact the data controller by sending a written notice to the address below or an email to  info@eremoarco.it

Data controller and data manager

Data controller CASA DI CURA EREMO DI ARCO s.r.l. sede legale Via XXI Aprile, 1 – 38062 ARCO (TN) in the person of the pro-tempore legal representative.

Last Update: maggio 2015

Art. 7 Legislative Decree 196/2003. Rights attributed to the data subject.

Art. 7 Legislative Decree 196/2003. Rights attributed to the data subject.

1. The data subject shall have the right to receive confirmation of the existence or otherwise of their personal data, even if not yet recorded, and its communication in intelligible form

2. The data subject also has the right to obtain information on:

a. the source of the personal data;

b. the purpose and methods of the data processing;

c. the logic applied when the data is processed with the use of electronic instruments;

d. the identity of the data controller, data managers and representative designated in accordance with article 5, paragraph 2;

e. the entities or categories of entity to whom the personal data may be transmitted, or who may gain knowledge of said data in their capacity as designated representative in the territory of the State, data managers or persons in charge of the processing.

3. A data subject shall have the right to obtain:

a. updating, correction or, where relevant , the extension of the data;

b. the deletion, anonymisation or blocking of data that has been processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which it has been collected or subsequently processed;

c. certification that the operations referred to in sections a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regard their content, to the subjects to whom the data was communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right to be protected.

4. A data subject has the right to object, wholly or in part:

a. on legitimate grounds, to processing of the personal data concerning him/her, even though they are relevant to the purpose of the collection;

b. to the processing of personal data concerning him/her, where it is carried out for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for the performance of market research or commercial communication.

Cookies Policy - datisitolocal

Cookie Policy - eremoarco.it

Che cosa sono i Cookie

I cookie sono dati creati da un server che sono memorizzati in file di testo sull’hard disk del computer o su qualsisi dispositivo utilizzato dall’utente per accedere ad Internet (smartphone, tablet) e permettono di raccogliere informazioni sulla navigazione effettuata dall’utente sul sito web. I cookie possono essere memorizzati in modo permanente sul Suo computer ed avere un durata variabile (c.d. cookie persistenti), ma possono anche svanire con la chiusura del browser o avere una durata limitata (c.d. cookie di sessione). I cookie possono essere istallati dal sito che sta visitando (c.d. cookie di prima parte) o possono essere istallati da altri siti web (c.d. cookie di terze parti).
Di seguito troverai tutte le informazioni sui cookie installati attraverso questo sito, e le indicazioni necessarie su come gestire le tue preferenze riguardo ad essi.

Cookie utilizzati da questo sito

L’utilizzo di cookie da parte del titolare di questo sito, CASA DI CURA EREMO DI ARCO s.r.l. - sede legale in Via XXI Aprile, 1 - 38062 - ARCO - TN - in persona del legale rappresentante pro-tempore, si inquadra nella Privacy Policy dello stesso; per tutte le informazioni richieste dall’art. 13 Codice della Privacy clicca qui.

Tipologie di Cookie utilizzati e relative finalità

- Cookie tecnici

Questi cookie di prima parte sono utilizzati per garantire e agevolare la normale navigazione del sito e permetterne le relative funzionalità (consentire ad esempio di autenticarsi ad aree riservate, salvare i prodotti nel carrello, ricordare alcuni criteri selezionali come la lingua, ecc.) e per raccogliere alcune informazioni in forma aggregata (anonima) sugli utenti.

Nome cookie Tipo Famiglia Descrizione Titolare Dominio Durata Informativa
NID tecnico \ Richiesto dal servizio di terze parti Google Maps. Regola il funzionamento delle mappe dinamiche di Google Maps. Google Google 6 mesi http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/
ASP.NET_SessionId tecnico \ Cookie automatico che deriva dal linguaggio di programmazione utilizzato per il progetto. Prima o terza parte datisitolocal Solo per la sessione
g2kid tecnico \ Cookie automatico che deriva dal linguaggio di programmazione utilizzato per il progetto. Prima o terza parte datisitolocal Solo per la sessione

Gestione delle preferenze sui cookie

Al momento dell'accesso a qualunque pagina del Sito, è presente un banner che contiene una informativa breve. Proseguendo la navigazione, mediante l’accesso ad altra area del sito o la selezione di un elemento dello stesso (ad esempio, di un'immagine o di un link), Lei fornisce il consenso all'uso dei cookie. Il consenso all’uso dei cookie è registrato con un “cookie tecnico”.


Può conoscere le informative e le modalità per disabilitare i cookie di terze parti cliccando sui link contenuti nella voce “Ulterio informazioni” delle tabelle sopra riportate.


Può infine opporsi alla registrazione di cookie sul Suo hard disk configurando il suo browser di navigazione in modo da disabilitare i cookie. Di seguito riportiamo le modalità offerte dai principali browser:

  • Internet Explorer (Guida)

    1. Apri Internet Explorer;
    2. Clicca sul pulsante “Strumenti” e quindi su “Opzioni Internet”;
    3. Seleziona la scheda “Privacy” e sposta il dispositivo di scorrimento sul livello di privacy che desideri impostare (verso l’alto per bloccare tutti i cookies o verso il basso per consentirli tutti);
    4. Quindi clicca su “Ok”.
  • Google Chrome (Guida)

    1. Apri Google Chrome;
    2. Clicca sull’icona “Strumenti”;
    3. Seleziona “Impostazioni” e successivamente “Impostazioni avanzate”;
    4. Seleziona “Impostazioni dei contenuti” sotto la voce “Privacy”;
    5. Nella scheda “Cookies” è possibile deselezionare i cookies e salvare le preferenze.
  • Firefox (Guida)

    1. Apri Firefox;
    2. Premi il pulsante “Alt” sulla tastiera;
    3. Nella barra degli strumenti situata nella parte superiore del browser, seleziona “Strumenti” e successivamente “Opzioni”;
    4. Seleziona quindi la scheda “Privacy”;
    5. Vai su “Impostazioni Cronologia” e successivamente su “Utilizza impostazioni personalizzate”;
    6. Deseleziona “Accetta i cookie dai siti” e salva le preferenze.
  • Opera (Guida)

    1. Apri Opera;
    2. Clicca su “Impostazioni” nel menu del browser e seleziona “Impostazioni”;
    3. Seleziona “Preferenze rapide”;
    4. Deseleziona “Abilita cookie”;
  • Safari (Guida)

    1. Apri Safari;
    2. Scegli “Preferenze” nella barra degli strumenti, quindi seleziona il pannello “Sicurezza” nella finestra di dialogo che segue;
    3. Nella sezione “Accetta cookie” è possibile specificare se e quando Safari deve salvare i cookies dai siti web. Per ulteriori informazioni clicca sul pulsante di Aiuto (contrassegnato da un punto interrogativo);
    4. Per maggiori informazioni sui cookies che vengono memorizzati sul vostro computer, clicca su “Mostra cookie”.

Dopo queste operazioni, tuttavia, alcuni funzioni delle pagine web potrebbero non essere eseguite correttamente.



Data di aggiornamento: novembre 2018



 
P.Iva 00681710224 | capitale sociale, interamente versato, è di € 3.120.000. | Cookie Policy - Privacy Policy
© 2014 Casa di Cura Eremo